Handball club «LADA» (Togliatti)
«LADA» Vkontakte «About handball» Vkontakte Russian Handball Federation «LADA» on Facebook LADA in Instagram
Founder HC «LADA»
Write a letter Russian version



Warning: explode() expects parameter 2 to be string, array given in /home/handbal8/public_html/inc/lib.php on line 274

Warning: mt_rand() [function.mt-rand]: max(-2) is smaller than min(0) in /home/handbal8/public_html/inc/lib.php on line 277

Warning: mt_rand() [function.mt-rand]: max(-1) is smaller than min(0) in /home/handbal8/public_html/inc/lib.php on line 289

Сезон 2016-17


EHF Cup
EHF TV

Date of foundation. April 7, 1998.

 

Founder. Joint-Stock Company AVTOVAZ.

 

Main achievements. 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 and 2008 Russian Champion. 2001, 2007 2014, 2015 and 2017 Silver medalist of Russian Championship. 2009, 2011 2012 and 2016 Bronze medalist of Russian Championship. 2002 Winner of European Cupwinners Cup. 2006 Winner of Russian Cup. Participant of European Champions’ League in 2003 (quarterfinal), 2004 (quarterfinal), 2005 (group stage), 2006 (quarterfinal), 2007 (final), 2008 (semifinal) and 2009 (group stage). 2012 and 2014 Winner of EHF Cup.

 

Total membership. Team of Russian Superleague «LADA» and team of Youth teams Russian Higher League «LADA-2».

 

Home arena. Universal Sports Complex «Olymp» (capacity for handball matches: minimum – 800, maximum - 2300 spectators).

 

Best members (representatives). From the time of foundation up to the year 2016 inclusive:

 

- three players became bronze medalists of 2000 European Championship in Romania: Natalia Goncharova, Oksana Romenskaya, Nighina Saidova;

 

- six players became winners of 2001 World Championship in Italy and were awarded a title of Merited Master of Sports of Russia: Natalia Goncharova, Anna Kareeva, Elena Parshkova, Irina Poltoratskaya, Oksana Romenskaya, Inna Suslina;

 

- nine players were awarded the title of Master of Sports of Russia in International Class: Ekaterina Vasilyeva, Maria Kolchina (Chistyakova), Oksana Korolyova, Valentina Kostyukova, Nighina Saidova, Maria Sidorova, Elena Chaplina, Natalia Shipilova, Zhanna Yakovleva;

 

- two players became winners of 2003 U20 World Championship in Macedonia: Oksana Korolyova, Elena Chaplina;

 

- by Decree of President of Russia two coaches were awarded medals of Order For Distinguished Service to the Country of II degree in 2004: two coaches - Yevgeny Trefilov, Vitaly Krokhin, and also – Ekaterina Vasilyeva, Svetlana Vydrina, Natalia Goncharova, Anna Kareeva, Irina Poltoratskaya, Oksana Romenskaya, Maria Sidorova, Inna Suslina;

 

- four players became winners of 2003 U18 European Championship in Togliatti: Irina Bliznova, Ekaterina Vetkova, Aleksandra Kolokoltseva, Tatyana Parfyonova;

 

- two players became winners of 2004 U19 European Championship in Czech Republic: Irina Bliznova, Tatyana Parfyonova;

 

- four players became winners of 2005 U20 World Championship in Czech Republic: Irina Bliznova, Polina Vyakhireva, Aleksandra Kolokoltseva, Tatyana Parfyonova;

 

- seven players became winners of 2005 World Championship in Russia (St.-Petersburg): Irina Bliznova, Polina Vyakhireva, Ekaterina Marennikova, Liudmila Postnova, Oksana Romenskaya, Maria Sidorova, Natalia Shipilova. Six players (Bliznova, Vyakhireva, Marennikova, Postnova, Sidorova, Shipilova) were awarded a title of Merited Master of Sports of Russia;

 

- five players became silver medalists of 2006 U17 European Open Championship in Sweden: Liubov Arishina, Ekaterina Davydenko, Olga Zubareva, Tatiana Kharkovenko, Olga Chernoivanenko;

 

- three players became winners of 2006 World Cup in Denmark: Ekaterina Marennikova, Liudmila Postnova, Maria Sidorova;

 

- four players became silver medalists of 2006 World Championship in Sweden: Irina Bliznova, Liudmila Postnova, Ekaterina Marennikova, Maria Sidorova;

 

- five players became winners of 2007 9th European Youth Olympic Summer Festival in Serbia: Maria Garbuz, Olga Luzinova, Snezhana Makhneva, Anastasia Kudryashova, Irina Nikitina;

 

- three players became winners of 2007 World Cup in Denmark: Irina Bliznova, Liudmila Postnova, Maria Sidorova;

 

- four players became winners of 2007 World Championship in France: Irina Bliznova, Liudmila Postnova, Nadezhda Muravyeva, Maria Sidorova;

 

- five players became winners of 2008 U18 World Championship in Slovakia: Ekaterina Ilyina, Olga Luzinova, Snezhana Makhneva, Daria Mochalova, Irina Nikitina;

 

- four players became silver medalists of 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing: Irina Bliznova, Ekaterina Marennikova, Liudmila Postnova, Maria Sidorova;

 

- three players became bronze medalists of 2008 European Championship in Macedonia: Ekaterina Davydenko, Nadezhda Muravyeva, Viktoriya Zhilinskayte;

 

- two players became silver medalists of 2009 U17 European Championship in Serbia: Daria Vakhterova, Veronika Garanina;

 

- two players became winners of 2009 10th European Youth Olympic Festival in Finland: Daria Vakhterova, Veronika Garanina;

 

- five players became bronze medalists of 2009 U19 European Championship in Hungary: Maria Garbuz, Olga Gorshenina, Daria Mochalova, Irina Nikitina, Anastasia Ponomarenko;

 

- three players became winners of 2009 World Championship in China: Viktoriya Zhilinskayte, Liudmila Postnova, Nadezhda Muravyeva;

 

- two players became silver medalists of 2010 U18 European Open Championship in Sweden and 2010 Youth Olympic Games in Singapore: Daria Vakhterova, Veronika Garanina;

 

- five players became silver medalists of 2010 U20 World Championship in Korea: Maria Basarab, Olga Gorshenina, Snezhana Makhneva, Irina Nikitina, Yana Ordina;

 

- two players became winners of 2011 U17 European Championship in Czech Republic and 11th European Youth Olympic Festival in Turkey: Alena Ikhneva, Nelli Pankovichenko;

 

- seven players became winners of 2011 World Cup in Denmark: Olga Gorshenina, Ekaterina Davydenko, Viktoriya Zhilinskayte, Nadezhda Muravyeva, Maria Sidorova, Olga Chernoivanenko, Natalia Shipilova;

 

- three players became silver medalists of 2012 U18 European Open Championship in Sweden: Julia Golubeva, Anastasia Zykova, Anastasia Khrapova;

 

- three players became silver medalists of 2012 U18 World Championship in Montenegro: Anastasia Zykova, Alena Ikhneva, Nelli Pankovichenko;


- one player became silver medalist of 2013 12th European Youth Olympic Festival in Netherlands and 2013 U17 European Championship in Poland: Elizaveta Malashenko;

 

- four players became winners of 2013 U19 European Championship in Denmark: Alena Ikhneva, Elizaveta Malashenko, Nelli Pankovichenko, Anastasia Khrapova;

six players became silver medalists of 2014 U20 World Championship in Croatia: Alena Ikhneva, Ksenia Karpacheva, Yana Kostomakha, Elizaveta Malashenko, Karina Pavlova, Anastasia Khrapova;


- one player became silver medalist of 2014 Youth Olympic Games in China: Elizaveta Malashenko;


- six players became winners of 2015 World Summer Universiade in Korea: Daria Vakhterova, Veronika Garanina, Polina Gorshkova, Ksenia Karpacheva, Anactasia Kudryashova, Natalia Chigirinova;

- one player became winner of 2015 13th European Youth Olympic Festival in Georgia: Margarita Orlova;

two players became silver medalists of 2015 U19 European Championship in Spain: 
Ekaterina KudriavtsevaElizaveta Malashenko;

two players became silver medalists of 2015 U17 European Championship in Macedonia
Margarita Orlova, Ekaterina Kudriavtseva;

- one player became silver medalist 
of U20 World Championship in Russia (Moscow)Elizaveta Malashenko;

two players became winners of 2016 U18 World Championship in SlovakiaMargarita Orlova, Ekaterina Kudriavtseva;

four players became winners of 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro: Olga Akopyan, Irina Bliznova, Daria Dmitrieva, Tatiana Erokhina;


three players became silver medalists of 2017 U19 European Championship in SloveniaElena Mikhaylichenko, Olga Shcherbak, Varvara Yurieva. 

 

Club details

Limited Liability Company "Handball Club LADA" (LLC "HC LADA").

Address: 445796, Togliatti, Samara region, Primorskiy blvrd, 49.

Tel.: (8482) 35-60-26, 35-09-07. Tel./Fax: (8482) 35-09-07, 35-22-00.
E-mail: handballclub-lada@inbox.ru, buhladaclub@mail.ru


© ООО ГК "ЛАДА", 2002-2018 гг.
Тольятти, УСК "Олимп", Приморский б-р 49. Тел. (8482) 35-09-07, 35-86-02.
При использовании материалов сайта ссылка (гиперссылка) на первоисточник обязательна!